Cookies Policy of LITOCHAP, S.L.

LITOCHAP, S.L. Legal Information and Privacy

 

Cookies Policy of LITOCHAP, S.L.

LITOCHAP, S.L. Legal  Information and Privacy

In accordance with the provisions of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27th, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons, the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and by which Directive 95/46 / CE (RGPD) is repealed; in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD); in the 05/2020 Guidelines on consent under Regulation 2016/679 and in the Guide on the use of cookies published by the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), LITOCHAP, S.L. informs you that the option to "continue browsing" does not constitute, under any circumstances, a valid form of consent. Regarding the "cookie walls" consent is considered freely granted; In other words, access to the service and its functionalities is not conditioned on consenting to the use of cookies.

LITOCHAP, S.L. and its affiliates (hereafter "we", "our (s)", "us") respect the right to privacy of their online users ("you", "your" "yours (s ) / a (s) ”) and recognize the importance of protecting the personal information collected about them. LITOCHAP, S.L. has adopted a broad corporate Privacy Policy that sets out how we collect, store, and use the information you provide us.

If you are under 18 years old, you must inform your parents or guardians about the Privacy Policy of LITOCHAP, S.L. and on the Terms and Conditions, who must approve the Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions before you register at https://litochap.com/es/ or make an order to LITOCHAP, S.L.

The following information is provided by LITOCHAP, S.L. so that you can be fully informed of our Privacy Policy. By visiting https://litochap.com/es/ you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and in the Terms and Conditions. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy and / or the Terms and Conditions, please do not access or use this website any more.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to web pages managed by other companies or organizations with which we are linked LITOCHAP, S.L. is not responsible for the personal information that you send to third parties through our website. Please make sure you have read the Privacy Policy of these other companies or organizations before submitting your details.

What information do we collect from you and how?

LITOCHAP, S.L. collects personal information in various ways, when you place an order, when you participate in contests, promotions and / or other activities in which we ask you to provide this information. When you place an order with LITOCHAP, S.L. We need to save personal information such as your name, address, email address, phone numbers, shipping address, and credit card billing address, so that we can process and complete your order. In addition, we may also obtain information as a result of authentication or identity checks. If you wish to be included in our mailing list, we will request prior authorization.

Additionally, when you visit our website, we will collect data known as "clickstreams" (server address, domain name, etc.). This information, together with the details you have provided us, allows us to adapt your next visits to your needs.

We only retain your personal information for a period reasonably necessary in order to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected.

What use do we make of it?

 

LITOCHAP, S.L. can use your personal information to process orders and payments. We will also use your data to place and deliver your orders and to manage your account. The personal information that you provide us may be disclosed to credit reference or fraud prevention agencies, which may maintain a record of this information.

The personal information that you provide us to process and deliver your order will be used in accordance with the provisions of the Terms and Conditions.

We may use your information to organize events, compile statistics or other functions of the website, as well as to provide you with the services available on the website. If there is a legal obligation, we may disclose your information to any competent regulatory authority. We may also disclose your information in response to a legitimate and mandatory request from a competent authority or in response to a court order or, in any other way, in accordance with applicable legislation, regulations, legal process or enforceable governmental requirement, or any other requirement established by law; to enforce the Terms and Conditions. including the investigation of potential infractions with respect to them; to detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security or technical matters; or to protect against imminent damage to the rights and property of LITOCHAP, S.L.

We may also use your personal information to send you information and material by email and / or SMS, including product details and special offers and newsletters that we think may be of interest to you. These may be related to our products or the products of our business partners and / or licensees. This information will only be sent to you if you give us prior authorization.

In addition, we may use your personal information to analyze visits to the website and determine the individual and collective interests of visitors to the website. This will provide us with information that allows us to improve the products, services, functions or promotions that may be of interest to you, and to improve the design of the website to better meet the needs of our users.

In the same way, we collect your personal data through the different forms contained in the website, so that you can process cancellations, returns and / or changes in relation to the products purchased in LITOCHAP, S.L. and so that we can answer your questions, send you our Newsletter, manage your claims, and if you request and authorize it in advance, to include you in the personnel selection processes organized by LITOCHAP, S.L. to work in our offices or stores.

Opt-in

 

When you register, we will provide you with a link with the Privacy Policy and a consent button for the collection of personal data.

In addition, you will have the option to subscribe to:

Our Newsletter that we will send you by email and that will include information on new products, features, improvements, special offers, contests and events of interest. Said notices may include marketing information about LITOCHAP, S.L. our selected affiliates or partners and / or our exceptional marketing promotions.

At any time, you can unsubscribe from any service you have subscribed to or update it. Any email or Newsletter that we send will contain an automatic and easily accessible link so that you can unsubscribe (opt-out).

How do we protect it?

 

We use our best efforts to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided to us. To guarantee the security of your data, we have established a series of security measures and guarantees. Your personal data is stored on secure networks that can only be accessed by a limited number of people who have special access rights and who undertake to keep this information confidential. In addition, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that the partners to whom we transfer data offer sufficient protection of such personal information.

Despite these measures, whenever you provide your personal data on the Internet, there is a risk that this information could be intercepted and used by third parties whose control is beyond our reach. Although LITOCHAP, S.L. does everything possible to protect your personal data and your privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of the information you provide over the Internet, at your own risk.

Third parties

 

Your data may be transferred to partners who host our web pages and to third parties that assist us in the design and use of the web page, or provide us with services or analyze the data collected. These third parties will use the data solely for the purpose of carrying out the tasks described above, and undertake to respect and maintain personal data when required by law. In addition, your data may be transferred to other companies that are part of our group (if you wish to obtain more information about the group companies click here) and for the purposes described above in this Privacy Policy, if you do not wish to receive information from the Group companies send us an email to compliance@litochap.com. Outside of these cases, we do not sell, commercialize or transfer your personal data in any way to third parties, without first informing you and always in accordance with the data protection legislation in force.

Links

 

We may include hyperlinks on this website to other websites or resources managed by third parties other than LITOCHAP, S.L. including advertisers. LITOCHAP, S.L. It has not reviewed all the web pages linked to this web page and is not responsible for the content or veracity of these external web pages nor for the availability of said web pages or external resources; and does not endorse or take responsibility, directly or indirectly, for the privacy practices or the content of these web pages, including (without restrictions) any advertising, product or other materials or services on the web page or available on said web pages or resources, nor for damages, losses or infractions caused, or presumed caused, by the use, or in relation to the use or dependence of said content, goods or services available on said web pages or external resources.

Cookies

 

During your visit to the website, LITOCHAP, S.L. can collect information through the use of cookies. A cookie is a small text file that a server can place on the hard drive of a user's computer. It contains information about the user's visit to the website. Cookies can be used to collect specific information during your visit to the website. This information can help LITOCHAP, S.L. to ensure that the website and services are adjusted as much as possible to the needs and preferences of its users.

You can configure the Internet browser to notify you each time a new cookie is stored on your computer so that you can decide whether to accept or reject it. Please go to the help section of your internet browser for specific instructions.

Please do not forget that some parts of the website may not function properly if you reject cookies.

To allow, know, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer, you can do so by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

For example you can find information on how to do it in case you use as a browser:

Firefox from here:

http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Chrome from here:

http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Explorer from here:

http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Safari from here:

http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Opera from here:

http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

User Rights

 

In accordance with current regulations on data protection, you have the right of access, rectification, opposition, cancellation, transparency of information, deletion, limitation and / or portability of your personal data, as well as, revoke your consent to receive information about promotions and other matters of interest related to LITOCHAP, S.L. anytime. For this purpose, you must send a request to LITOCHAP, S.L. To the attention of .: Web and SAC Department, social at Calle Córdoba, nº 4, CP 03440, Ibi (Alicante) Spain, or to the following email address: compliance@litochap.com.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

 

It reserves the right to rectify, modify and / or replace in whole or in part this website, the information and materials contained therein, as well as the Privacy Policy. Periodically check our Privacy Policy for possible changes or modifications.

Does not renounce

In the event that LITOCHAP, S.L. do not apply any of the stipulations provided in the previous points, this will not be understood, in any case, as a waiver of said stipulation.

Latest version: September 2020.

Search
We use cookies

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.